THE ATTORNEY GENERAL OF TEXAS
Ken Paxton

Child Support Evaders

Evaders A-G | Evaders H-P | Evaders Q-Z | Arrested/Located

CS Evader Jose Avalos
Owes $38,813 for 1 child

Jose Avalos
Alias: Turtle
Last Address: El Paso, TX
Occupation: General Laborer
Birth Year: 1972
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 140
Color of Eyes: Brown
Color of Hair: Black
Race: Hispanic
Distinguishing Marks: Tattoo - Praying Hands on Right Arm, Scar on Stomach
All information as of
Thursday, July 7, 2016.
Evaders A-G | Evaders H-P | Evaders Q-Z | Arrested/Located