Mental Health/Cognitive Disability
[…] Greg Abbott
Privatization of mental health services, section 533.035(e) of the Health and Safety Code, which provides that "[i]n assembling a network of service providers, a local mental health and mental retardation authority may serve as a provider of services only as a provider of last resort," applies to mental health services as well as mental retardation services
Greg Abbott
Authority to file Application for Placement under Health and Safety Code section 593.041\r\n|Interested person
Greg Abbott